Skip to main content Skip to search Skip to top navigation Skip to footer

Natural Health Products

Explore our library for useful information on natural health products.

Search by first letter

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Green Tea

Scientific Name(s)

Camellia sinensis L. (Family: Theaceae); synonym: Thea sinensis, Camellia thea, Camellia theifera, Thea bohea, Thea viridis

Common Name(s)

green tea, Chinese tea

All material © 1996-2019 MediResource Inc. Terms and conditions of use. The contents herein are for informational purposes only. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition.

RECOMMENDED PRODUCT
Looking for natural health products?
Talk to your London Drugs Pharmacist to learn more.
Green Tea
BUY NOW

Our Services

Refill your prescriptions

Back to Top