Skip to main content Skip to search Skip to top navigation Skip to footer

Health Topics

Find the information you need on health conditions, natural health products, healthy living, and more in our comprehensive, clinically reviewed library.

Aloe Vera

Common Name(s)

aloe vera, aloe, burn plant, barbados aloe, Curaçao aloe, lily of the desert, elephant’s gall

Scientific Name(s)

Aloe vera, Aloe barbadensis

All material © 1996-2019 MediResource Inc. Terms and conditions of use. The contents herein are for informational purposes only. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition.

Back to Top